Locate a Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

Can a child have contact with their siblings?

You are here:
< All Topics

Under Article 9 of the UNCRC the Health and Social Care (HSC) Trust is required to try to maintain contact between a child and their siblings or keep siblings together, as long as this is practical and in their best interest.

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 5 stars
5 Stars 0%
4 Stars 0%
3 Stars 0%
2 Stars 0%
1 Stars 0%
How can we improve this article?
Table of Contents