How Can We Help?

Can I have contact with my siblings?

< All Topics

Under Article 9 of the UNCRC the Trust is required to try to maintain contact between you and your sibling or keep you with your siblings, as long as this is practical and in your best interest.

Was this article helpful?
0 out Of 5 Stars
5 Stars 0%
4 Stars 0%
3 Stars 0%
2 Stars 0%
1 Stars 0%
How can we improve this article?
Please submit the reason for your vote so that we can improve the article.
Table of Contents